Skip Navigation

Editorial Board

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

A. John Camm

DEPUTY EDITORS

Luc Jordaens
Clinical Cardiology
Antonio Zaza
Experimental Cardiology

ASSISTANT EDITOR

Irina Savelieva

SUPPLEMENTS EDITOR

Panos Vardas

COVER EDITOR

Jerónimo Farré

FOUNDING EDITOR

Richard Sutton

ASSOCIATE EDITORS

Lucas V. A. Boersma
Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology
Philippe Chevalier
eCardiology
Lars Eckardt
Clinical and Experimental Electrophysiology
Andreas Goette
Basic Science
Andrew Grace
Translational Research
Carsten Israel
Monitoring and Electrocardiology
Werner Jung
Cardiac resynchronization therapy
Gregory Lip
Atrial Fibrillation, Clinical Trials and Thromboembolism
Stefan Kääb
Cardiogenetics
Lluis Mont
Ablation
Angel Moya
Syncope
Maximo Rivero-Ayerza
Clinical Electrophysiology
Stefano Severi
Computational Cardiac Electrophysiology
Godfrey Smith
Calcium Handling and Arrhythmias
Dominic Theuns
Device Software, Programming, and Algorithms
Isabelle van Gelder
Atrial Fibrillation

EDITORIAL OFFICE

INTERNATIONAL EDITORIAL BOARD

Pedro Adragao, PORTUGAL
Etienne Aliot, FRANCE
Jesus Almendral, SPAIN
Angel Arenal, SPAIN
Angelo Auricchio, SWITZERLAND
Eduardo Back Sternik, BRAZIL
Adrian Baranchuk, CANADA
Mirko Baruscotti, ITALY
David Benditt, USA
Connie Bezzina, NETHERLANDS
Jean-Jacques Blanc, FRANCE
Carina Blomstrom Lundqvist, SWEDEN
Martin Borgreffe, GERMANY
Johannes Brachman, GERMANY
Gunter Breithardt, GERMANY
Michele Brignole, ITALY
Josep Brugada, SPAIN
Francesco Cantu, ITALY
Alessandro Capucci, ITALY
Ma Chang-Sheng, CHINA
Flavien Charpentier, FRANCE
Jian Chen, NORWAY
Shi-Ann Chen, TAIWAN

Jean-Claude Daubert, FRANCE
Paolo Della Bella, ITALY
Stephan Dhein, GERMANY
Dobromir Dobrev, GERMANY
Firat Duru, SWITZERLAND
Hugo Ector, BELGIUM
Sabine Ernst, UK
Guilherme Fenelon, BRAZIL
Johnson Francis, India
Clifford Garratt, UK
Maurizio Gasparini, ITALY
Michael Glikson, ISRAEL
Antonio Gonzales-Hermosillio, MEXICO
Bulent Gorenek, TURKEY
Blaire Grubb, USA
Michel Haissaguerre, FRANCE
Hein Heidbuchel, BELGIUM
Ellen Hoffmann, GERMANY
Stephan Hohnloser, GERMANY
Chris Huang, UK
Heikki Huikuri, FINLAND
Raymond Ideker, USA
Pierre Jais, FRANCE
José Jalife, USA
Stephan Kaab, GERMANY
Jonathan Kalman, AUSTRALIA

Bharat Kantharia, USA
Demos Katritsis, GREECE
Joseph Kautzner, CZECH REPUBLIC
Paulus Kirchhof, GERMANY
Karl Heinz Kuck, GERMANY
Piotr Kulakowski, POLAND
Goran Krstacic, CROATIA
Chu-Pak Lau, HONG-KONG
Alexandras Laucevicius, LITHUANIA
Christophe Leclercq, FRANCE
Thorsten Lewalter, GERMANY
Cecilia Linde, SWEDEN
Adalberto Lorga Filho, BRAZIL
Calum Macrae, USA
Marek Malik, UK
Jose Luis Merino, SPAIN
John Morgan, UK
Carlos A Morillo, CANADA
Andrea Natale, USA
Brian Olshansky, USA
Mark O'Neill, UK
Oscar Oseroff, ARGENTINA
Ali Oto, TURKEY
Eli Ovsyshcher, ISRAEL
Frits Prinzen, NETHERLANDS
Siliva Priori, ITALY

Helmut Purerfellner, AUSTRIA
Anis Rassi Jr, BRAZIL
Ursula Ravens, GERMANY
Antonio Raviele, ITALY
Amiran Revishvili, RUSSIA
Philippe Ritter, FRANCE
Nicholas Sadoul, FRANCE
Nadir Saoudi, FRANCE
Sanjeev Saksena, USA
Massimo Santini, ITALY
Martin Schalij, NETHERLANDS
Georg Schmidt, GERMANY
Uli Schotten, NETHERLANDS
Peter J Schwartz, ITALY
Eric Schulze-Bahr, GERMANY
Bob Sheldon, CANADA
Wataru Shimizu, JAPAN
Neil Sulke, UK
Andrew Thornton, SOUTH AFRICA
Andy Trafford, UK
Hung-Fat Tse, HONG KONG
Enno van der Velde, NETHERLANDS
Harold Van Rijen, NETHERLANDS
Marc Vos, NETHERLANDS
Zhang Shu, CHINA